Oliveloaded Waec 2020 Exams Timetable

THE WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATION COUNCIL FINAL YEAR TIMETABLE FOR πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬ (NIGERIA)*

=======================================

MONDAY 17TH AUGUST 2020

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

2hrs 30mins

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

==================β‰ ==========β‰ =========

TUESDAY 18TH AUGUST 2020

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 – 10:00

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

1hr

Building Construction 1 (Objective) 45mins

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

⏰12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 1hr Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

1hr

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Music 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Music 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

1hr 20mins

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

50mins

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

⏰15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

============================================

WEDNESDAY 19TH OF AUGUST TO 7TH SEPTEMBER MONDAY 2020

Arabic 3 (Oral)

15mins

French 3 (Oral)

40mins

Physical Education 3(Performance Test)

2hrs

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

2hrs 30mins

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Home Management 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Music 3B (Performance Test)

30mins

*Date and time for each paper will be

arranged by the Council.*

============================================

WEDNESDAY 19TH AUGUST 2020

Economics 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Economics 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

2hrs 20mins

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

⏰15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

=============================================

THURSDAY 20TH AUGUST 2020

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 45mins

⏰ 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins

⏰11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

History 2 (Essay)

2hrs

History 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

============================================

FRIDAY 21TH AUGUST 2020

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

1hr 15mins

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

⏰09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mins

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins

⏰14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

=============================================

SATURDAY 22ND AUGUST 2020

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay)

1hr

Home Management 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

1hr 45mins

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins

⏰14:00hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

⏰14:00hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

Complied by Mr splendite CEO of the ACS TEAM SOLUTIONS (09012162899

==============================================

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST 2020

English Language 3 (Oral) 45mins

English Language 3 (Oral) 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

1hr

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

⏰12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 1hr

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

⏰12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Arabic 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Arabic 1 (Objective)

50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

================================================

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST 2020

Biology 2 (Essay)

1hr 40mins

Biology 1 (Objective)

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

⏰10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Commerce 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Commerce 1 (Objective)

50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

================================================

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST 2020

English Language 2(Essay)

2hrs

English Language 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬45mins

⏰14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

================================================

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020

Geography 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Geography 1(Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins

⏰13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.

Typed by Mr splendite CEO of the ACS TEAM SOLUTIONS

==========================================β‰ =====

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020

Physics 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mins

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Business Management 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Business Management 1 (Objective)

1hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs

⏰13:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mins

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

==================================================

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

Music 3A (Aural) 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

French 2 (Essay)

1hr 15mins

French 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

⏰15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

===================================================

MONDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs

Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****

2hrs

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)2hrs 20mins

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

40mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

⏰15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

1hrs 30mins

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)1hr

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

================================================

1ST SEPTEMBER 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins

⏰14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

================================================

WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

1hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*

2hrs 10mins

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

⏰10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

==============================================

THURSDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER 2020

Government 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Government 1 (Objective)

1hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay)

1hr

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **

πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬ 1hr

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs

⏰13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

==============================β‰ ===================

FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

1hrv15mins

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

⏰09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬3hrs

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Health Education 2 (Essay) **

πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬1hr 30mins

Health Education 1 (Objective) ** πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬1hr

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Health Science 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mims

Health Science 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

================================================

SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬ 2hrs 45mins

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45min

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

2hrs 30mins

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

⏰11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

1hr 45mins

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

⏰14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

=============================================

MONDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***

?hrs

1hr 30mins

Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***

πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡±1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**

1hr

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Stenography 2(Essay)**

40mins

Stenography 1(Objective)**

40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

⏰09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**

1hr 20mins

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**

40mins

1hr 20mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.

⏰09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**

1hr

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

50mins

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.

⏰09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**

1hr 30mins

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

⏰10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Tourism 2 (Essay)**

1hr 50mins

Tourism 1 (Objective)**

1hr 50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.

⏰10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**

1hr 35mins

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.

⏰10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

Marketing 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Marketing 1 (Objective)**

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Mining 2 (Essay)**

2hrs 5mins

Mining 1 (Objective)**

40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.

⏰10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 2hrs

⏰12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Upholstery 2 (Essay)**

1hr

Upholstery 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)**

2hrs 10mins

Office Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

⏰15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**

1hr

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**

45mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

⏰14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**

1hr 30mins

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

⏰14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**

1hr 30mins

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**

1 hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

⏰14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

===================================================

TUESDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

Insurance 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Insurance 1 (Objective)**

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**

1hr

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

1hr 30mins

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

⏰10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Store Management 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Store Management 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**

4hrs

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**

4hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

4hrs 30mins

4hrs 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Pactical)**

Carpentry and Joineryhr

(Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

====================================β‰ ===========

WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Photography 2 (Essay)**

Photography 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

⏰10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**

2hrs 15mins

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**

15mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

⏰10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 3 (practical)**

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

1hr

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰10:00 hrs.– 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰10:30 hrs.– 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs.– 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

⏰13:00 hrs.– 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs.– 15:40 hrs

(09012162899)

===============================================

THURSDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

=============================================

FRIDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Garment Making 2 (Essay)**

Garment Making 1 (Objective)**

40mins

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 09:10 hrs.

⏰09:10 hrs.– 09:55 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs..

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs.– 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰10:30 hrs.– 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins

⏰08:30 hrs.- 10:08hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**

1hr 40mins

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:10 hrs.

⏰10:10 hrs.– 10:55 hrs.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:15 hrs.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs – 11:20 hrs.

Data Processing 2 (Essay)**

Data Processing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 09:45 hrs.

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45mins

⏰10:30hrs.– 11:15hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

⏰13:30 hrs.– 15:30 hrs.

⏰15:30 hrs.– 16:10 hrs.

.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

⏰13:30 hrs.– 14:30 hrs.

⏰14:30 hrs.– 15:30 hrs.

==============================================

SATURDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay)**

Edo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Efik 2 (Essay)**

Efik 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Ibibio 2 (Essay)**

Ibibio 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

=============================================

(09012162899)

Complied by Mr splendite CEO of the ACS TEAM SOLUTIONS✍

======================================

Olive TEAM πŸ”₯πŸ”₯

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Oliveloaded Waec 2020 Exams Timetable

THE WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATION COUNCIL FINAL YEAR TIMETABLE FOR πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬ (NIGERIA)*

=======================================

MONDAY 17TH AUGUST 2020

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

2hrs 30mins

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

==================β‰ ==========β‰ =========

TUESDAY 18TH AUGUST 2020

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 – 10:00

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

1hr

Building Construction 1 (Objective) 45mins

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

⏰12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 1hr Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

1hr

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Music 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Music 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

1hr 20mins

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

50mins

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

⏰15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

============================================

WEDNESDAY 19TH OF AUGUST TO 7TH SEPTEMBER MONDAY 2020

Arabic 3 (Oral)

15mins

French 3 (Oral)

40mins

Physical Education 3(Performance Test)

2hrs

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

2hrs 30mins

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Home Management 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Music 3B (Performance Test)

30mins

*Date and time for each paper will be

arranged by the Council.*

============================================

WEDNESDAY 19TH AUGUST 2020

Economics 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Economics 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

2hrs 20mins

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

⏰15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

=============================================

THURSDAY 20TH AUGUST 2020

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 45mins

⏰ 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins

⏰11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

History 2 (Essay)

2hrs

History 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

============================================

FRIDAY 21TH AUGUST 2020

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

1hr 15mins

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

⏰09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mins

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins

⏰14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

=============================================

SATURDAY 22ND AUGUST 2020

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay)

1hr

Home Management 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

1hr 45mins

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins

⏰14:00hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

⏰14:00hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

Complied by Mr splendite CEO of the ACS TEAM SOLUTIONS (09012162899

==============================================

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST 2020

English Language 3 (Oral) 45mins

English Language 3 (Oral) 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

1hr

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

⏰12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 1hr

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

⏰12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Arabic 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Arabic 1 (Objective)

50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

================================================

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST 2020

Biology 2 (Essay)

1hr 40mins

Biology 1 (Objective)

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

⏰10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Commerce 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Commerce 1 (Objective)

50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

================================================

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST 2020

English Language 2(Essay)

2hrs

English Language 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬45mins

⏰14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

================================================

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020

Geography 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Geography 1(Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins

⏰13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.

Typed by Mr splendite CEO of the ACS TEAM SOLUTIONS

==========================================β‰ =====

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020

Physics 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mins

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Business Management 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Business Management 1 (Objective)

1hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs

⏰13:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mins

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

==================================================

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

Music 3A (Aural) 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

French 2 (Essay)

1hr 15mins

French 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

⏰15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

===================================================

MONDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs

Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****

2hrs

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)2hrs 20mins

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

40mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

⏰15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

1hrs 30mins

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)1hr

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

================================================

1ST SEPTEMBER 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins

⏰14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

================================================

WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

1hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*

2hrs 10mins

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

⏰10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

==============================================

THURSDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER 2020

Government 2 (Essay)

2hrs

Government 1 (Objective)

1hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay)

1hr

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **

πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬ 1hr

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs

⏰13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

==============================β‰ ===================

FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

1hrv15mins

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

⏰09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬3hrs

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Health Education 2 (Essay) **

πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬1hr 30mins

Health Education 1 (Objective) ** πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬1hr

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Health Science 2 (Essay)

1hr 30mims

Health Science 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

================================================

SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬ 2hrs 45mins

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45min

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

2hrs 30mins

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

⏰11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

1hr 45mins

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

⏰14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

=============================================

MONDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***

?hrs

1hr 30mins

Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***

πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡±1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**

1hr

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Stenography 2(Essay)**

40mins

Stenography 1(Objective)**

40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

⏰09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**

1hr 20mins

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**

40mins

1hr 20mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.

⏰09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**

1hr

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

50mins

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.

⏰09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**

1hr 30mins

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

⏰10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Tourism 2 (Essay)**

1hr 50mins

Tourism 1 (Objective)**

1hr 50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.

⏰10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**

1hr 35mins

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.

⏰10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

Marketing 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Marketing 1 (Objective)**

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Mining 2 (Essay)**

2hrs 5mins

Mining 1 (Objective)**

40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.

⏰10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 2hrs

⏰12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Upholstery 2 (Essay)**

1hr

Upholstery 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)**

2hrs 10mins

Office Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

⏰15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**

1hr

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**

45mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

⏰14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**

1hr 30mins

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

⏰14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**

1hr 30mins

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**

1 hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

⏰14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

===================================================

TUESDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

Insurance 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Insurance 1 (Objective)**

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**

1hr

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

1hr 30mins

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

⏰10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Store Management 2 (Essay)**

2hrs

Store Management 1 (Objective)**

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**

4hrs

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**

4hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

4hrs 30mins

4hrs 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Pactical)**

Carpentry and Joineryhr

(Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

====================================β‰ ===========

WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Photography 2 (Essay)**

Photography 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

⏰10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**

2hrs 15mins

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**

15mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

⏰10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 3 (practical)**

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

1hr

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰10:00 hrs.– 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰10:30 hrs.– 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs.– 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

⏰13:00 hrs.– 15:00 hrs.

⏰15:00 hrs.– 15:40 hrs

(09012162899)

===============================================

THURSDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

=============================================

FRIDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Garment Making 2 (Essay)**

Garment Making 1 (Objective)**

40mins

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 09:10 hrs.

⏰09:10 hrs.– 09:55 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs..

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰11:00 hrs.– 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

⏰10:30 hrs.– 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins

⏰08:30 hrs.- 10:08hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**

1hr 40mins

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:10 hrs.

⏰10:10 hrs.– 10:55 hrs.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

45mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:15 hrs.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs – 11:20 hrs.

Data Processing 2 (Essay)**

Data Processing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 09:45 hrs.

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45mins

⏰10:30hrs.– 11:15hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

⏰13:30 hrs.– 15:30 hrs.

⏰15:30 hrs.– 16:10 hrs.

.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

⏰13:30 hrs.– 14:30 hrs.

⏰14:30 hrs.– 15:30 hrs.

==============================================

SATURDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay)**

Edo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Efik 2 (Essay)**

Efik 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Ibibio 2 (Essay)**

Ibibio 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

=============================================

(09012162899)

Complied by Mr splendite CEO of the ACS TEAM SOLUTIONS✍

======================================

Olive TEAM πŸ”₯πŸ”₯

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply